499 Laurel Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $447,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Laurel Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $426,760, approximately $209 per square foot. 499 Laurel Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Alamo Robert M and Alamo Jennyfer L
Bought by
Alamo Robert M and Alamo Jennyfer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Cohn Rose Marie
Bought by
Alamo Robert M and Alamo Jennyfer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,432
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamo Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Alamo Robert M | $300,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alamo Robert M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $422,145 | $90,596 | $331,549 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $413,869 | $88,820 | $325,049 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $405,755 | $87,079 | $318,676 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $397,800 | $85,372 | $312,428 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $347,500 | $75,000 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $340,000 | $75,000 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $336,500 | $50,000 | $286,500 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $285,000 | $45,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $285,000 | $35,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $282,000 | $30,000 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $187,000 | $30,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $179,000 | $30,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map