499 Pine Rock Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Pine Rock Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $339,056, approximately $203 per square foot. 499 Pine Rock Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Shea L
Bought by
Guest Timothy K and Guest Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Mary Sommer and Mary Sommer
Bought by
Wilson Shae
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guest Timothy K | $134,800 | -- | |
| Wilson Shae | $55,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Shae L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Shae L | $215,630 | |
| Closed | Wilson Shae L | $236,171 | |
| Closed | Wilson Shae L | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,343 | $199,360 | $49,840 | $149,520 |
| 2024 | $7,478 | $134,470 | $35,280 | $99,190 |
| 2023 | $7,581 | $134,470 | $35,280 | $99,190 |
| 2022 | $7,460 | $134,470 | $35,280 | $99,190 |
| 2021 | $7,052 | $134,470 | $35,280 | $99,190 |
| 2020 | $6,604 | $127,050 | $47,040 | $80,010 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $127,050 | $47,040 | $80,010 |
| 2018 | $6,093 | $127,050 | $47,040 | $80,010 |
| 2017 | $5,750 | $127,050 | $47,040 | $80,010 |
| 2016 | $5,763 | $127,050 | $47,040 | $80,010 |
| 2015 | $5,788 | $141,610 | $58,800 | $82,810 |
| 2014 | $5,654 | $141,610 | $58,800 | $82,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map