NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,592,845

Studio
37 Baths
49,975 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 499 S Nova Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $4,592,845, approximately $91 per square foot. 499 S Nova Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Bright Beginnings Ormond Llc
Bought by
499 So Nova Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
$4,592,845

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Edu Expres Llc
Bought by
499 So Nova Rd Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Edu Express Llc
Bought by
499 S Nova Rd Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
499 N Nova Road Llc
Bought by
Bright Beginnings Ormond Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,750,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Lowe & Roland Inc
Bought by
499 N Nova Road Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Lowe Donna K and Roland John W
Bought by
Lowe & Roland Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Lowe James C
Bought by
Lowe Donna K and Roland John W

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Levit Setzer Fl Prop Ltd
Bought by
Lowe & Roland Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$786,000
Interest Rate
8.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
499 So Nova Rd Llc $100 None Listed On Document
499 So Nova Rd Llc $100 None Listed On Document
499 So Nova Rd Llc -- None Available
Edu Express Llc -- None Available
499 S Nova Rd Llc -- None Available
Edu Express Llc -- None Available
Bright Beginnings Ormond Llc $2,000,000 Professional Title Agency In
499 N Nova Road Llc $1,250,000 Attorney
Lowe & Roland Inc -- --
Lowe Donna K -- --
Lowe & Roland Inc $962,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bright Beginnings Ormond Llc $1,750,000
Previous Owner Lowe & Roland Inc $786,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $47,816 $3,796,754 $517,972 $3,278,782
2025 $47,816 $3,746,421 $517,972 $3,228,449
2024 $34,137 $2,202,275 $569,628 $1,632,647
2023 $34,137 $2,090,564 $545,389 $1,545,175
2022 $32,337 $1,973,525 $545,389 $1,428,136
2021 $32,273 $1,833,949 $545,389 $1,288,560
2020 $32,223 $1,830,523 $545,389 $1,285,134
2019 $30,665 $1,727,412 $545,389 $1,182,023
2018 $30,833 $1,690,361 $545,389 $1,144,972
2017 $30,884 $1,619,369 $545,389 $1,073,980
2016 $30,285 $1,530,590 $0 $0
2015 $28,641 $1,390,689 $0 $0
2014 $28,000 $1,356,291 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.