Estimated Value: $283,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 499 Tipton Ln, Stout, OH 45684 and is currently estimated at $374,191, approximately $155 per square foot. 499 Tipton Ln is a home located in Scioto County with nearby schools including Portsmouth West Elementary School, Portsmouth West Middle School, and Portsmouth West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Bought by
Mcginnis Ray A + Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Mcginnis Ray A + Nancy M
Bought by
Mcginnis Ray A and Nancy Re
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Ray A + Nancy M | -- | -- | |
| Mcginnis Ray A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,689 | $109,720 | $16,440 | $93,280 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $90,150 | $13,700 | $76,450 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $90,150 | $13,700 | $76,450 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $88,850 | $13,700 | $75,150 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $79,460 | $12,820 | $66,640 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $83,070 | $16,840 | $66,230 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $75,610 | $15,400 | $60,210 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $75,610 | $15,400 | $60,210 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $75,610 | $15,400 | $60,210 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $76,390 | $15,400 | $60,990 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $76,390 | $15,400 | $60,990 |
| 2013 | $2,900 | $76,390 | $15,400 | $60,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map