4992 Arcadia Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,243,581
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4992 Arcadia Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,133,645, approximately $522 per square foot. 4992 Arcadia Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Utter Deborah and The Joanne S Utter 2012 Trust
Bought by
Rogers Stephan D and Foppoli Christina T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,993
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$823,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Utter Joanne
Bought by
Utter Joanne S and Joanne S Utter 2012 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Bought by
Utter Joanne S Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Stephan D | $910,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Utter Joanne S | -- | None Available | |
| Utter Joanne S Tr | $275,000 | -- | |
| Utter Joanne S Tr | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Stephan D | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,528 | $985,011 | $394,004 | $591,007 |
| 2024 | $11,370 | $965,698 | $386,279 | $579,419 |
| 2023 | $11,370 | $946,763 | $378,705 | $568,058 |
| 2022 | $10,964 | $928,200 | $371,280 | $556,920 |
| 2021 | $5,901 | $481,914 | $204,199 | $277,715 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $476,974 | $202,106 | $274,868 |
| 2019 | $5,707 | $467,623 | $198,144 | $269,479 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $458,455 | $194,259 | $264,196 |
| 2017 | $5,104 | $449,466 | $190,450 | $259,016 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $440,654 | $186,716 | $253,938 |
| 2015 | $4,932 | $434,036 | $183,912 | $250,124 |
| 2014 | $4,716 | $425,535 | $180,310 | $245,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map