Estimated Value: $265,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4994 Commanche Trail, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $286,124, approximately $212 per square foot. 4994 Commanche Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Elliott Lee A
Bought by
Ferrell David W and Ferrell Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,613
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,511
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell David W | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrell David W | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,916 | $87,189 | $12,660 | $74,529 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $87,189 | $12,660 | $74,529 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $67,155 | $9,737 | $57,418 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $67,155 | $9,737 | $57,418 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $67,160 | $9,740 | $57,420 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $60,550 | $10,190 | $50,360 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $60,550 | $10,190 | $50,360 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $60,550 | $10,190 | $50,360 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $53,340 | $10,190 | $43,150 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $53,340 | $10,190 | $43,150 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $53,340 | $10,190 | $43,150 |
| 2013 | $2,919 | $47,990 | $10,190 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map