Estimated Value: $278,313 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Commanche Trail, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $285,828, approximately $185 per square foot. 5000 Commanche Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Enk Larry G and Enk Jean V
Bought by
Winters William J and Winters Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,290
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Matejin Zoran and Matejin Gordana
Bought by
Enk Larry G and Lee Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Twarek David F
Bought by
Matejin Zoran and Matejin Gordana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters William J | $152,000 | -- | |
| Enk Larry G | $130,000 | Endress/Lawyers Title | |
| Matejin Zoran | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winters William J | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Enk Larry G | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Matejin Zoran | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Winters William J | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,895 | $86,713 | $11,582 | $75,131 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $86,713 | $11,582 | $75,131 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $66,700 | $8,908 | $57,792 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $66,700 | $8,908 | $57,792 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $66,700 | $8,910 | $57,790 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $59,630 | $8,910 | $50,720 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $59,630 | $8,910 | $50,720 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $59,630 | $8,910 | $50,720 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $52,320 | $8,910 | $43,410 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $52,320 | $8,910 | $43,410 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $52,320 | $8,910 | $43,410 |
| 2013 | $2,859 | $46,890 | $8,910 | $37,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map