4995 Milestrip Rd Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,837
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4995 Milestrip Rd, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $275,053, approximately $149 per square foot. 4995 Milestrip Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Massara Rosemarie
Bought by
Leonard Kristen A and Leonard Kevin P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$58,757
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,296
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Kristen A | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonard Kristen A | $87,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,100 | $5,800 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map