4995 S Elizabeth Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4995 S Elizabeth Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $373,891, approximately $148 per square foot. 4995 S Elizabeth Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Smith Sally Jean
Bought by
Brown Patrick L and Brown Diann E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,273
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Patrick L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Patrick L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $49,470 | $7,900 | $41,570 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $42,710 | $7,900 | $34,810 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $42,710 | $7,900 | $34,810 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $37,450 | $7,900 | $29,550 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $37,450 | $7,900 | $29,550 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $34,440 | $7,900 | $26,540 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $34,440 | $7,900 | $26,540 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $31,920 | $7,900 | $24,020 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $31,190 | $7,900 | $23,290 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $31,190 | $7,900 | $23,290 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $31,190 | $7,900 | $23,290 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $29,980 | $7,900 | $22,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map