NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4997 Deborah Ln Granite Falls, NC 28630

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $260,848

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2023

Last sale price $210,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,403 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Granite Falls Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2023

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath MOVE IN READY!!!!! This home has a fresh coat of paint throughout the entire house and newly refinished wood floors in living room and bedrooms. House is all brick with a 1 car carport on main level and a 2 car garage on the basement level. House also has an unfinished full basement with wood stove that is piped into approximately 2 rooms. House is located close to the city but NOT in city limits.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Hudson

Century 21 American Homes License #314496 Listed on: 02/23/2023

Century 21 American Homes

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna M. Laws

Foothills Realty, LLC License #187168

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 0.56

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Basement Garage

Home Design

  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Granite Falls Elementary And Middle School
  • South Caldwell High School

Utilities

  • Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-44-1-39

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Gravel
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 174.42
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1204
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 1204
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 1204
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1204
  • Has Basement: Basement Garage Door, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1204
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Brick Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Basement, Attached Carport

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 08-44-1-39

Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Zachary M
Bought by
Taylor Zachary M and Childres Lillian Danielle
Current Estimated Value
$248,462

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2023
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Starnes Todd and Starnes Holly
Bought by
Taylor Zachary M
Seller's Agent
Anna Hudson
Century 21 American Homes
Buyer's Agent
Donna M. Laws
Foothills Realty, LLC
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-8.3%
Views
70

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Starnes Jeffrey S
Bought by
White Johnnie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Bought by
Starnes Jeffrey S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Zachary M -- None Listed On Document
Taylor Zachary M -- None Listed On Document
Taylor Zachary M $210,000 None Listed On Document
Taylor Zachary M $210,000 None Listed On Document
White Johnnie $93,500 --
Starnes Jeffrey S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Taylor Zachary M $206,196
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2023 04/03/23 Sold $210,000 -8.3% $174 / Sq Ft
03/05/2023 03/05/23 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $229,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $924 $217,200 $17,600 $199,600
2024 $9 $113,600 $17,600 $96,000
2023 $879 $113,600 $17,600 $96,000
2022 $862 $113,600 $17,600 $96,000
2021 $862 $113,600 $17,600 $96,000
2020 $677 $88,600 $17,600 $71,000
2019 $690 $88,600 $17,600 $71,000
2018 $673 $88,600 $0 $0
2017 $673 $88,600 $0 $0
2016 $673 $88,600 $0 $0
2015 $632 $88,600 $0 $0
2014 $632 $88,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4004449

Canopy MLS

APN: 08-44-1-39

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.