4998 E Martin Dr Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,553
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4998 E Martin Dr, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $270,188, approximately $105 per square foot. 4998 E Martin Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Jean Gerald F and Jean Polly A
Bought by
Jean Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$67,146
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Pope Andrew J
Bought by
Jean Gerald F and Jean Polly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Jean Gerald F and Jean Polly A
Bought by
Pope Andrew J and Pope Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Church Of God Of Prophecy
Bought by
Jean Gerald F and Jean Polly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Kimberly S | -- | None Available | |
| Jean Gerald F | $56,426 | None Available | |
| Pope Andrew J | $60,500 | None Available | |
| Jean Gerald F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean Kimberly S | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $185,700 | $39,500 | $146,200 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $181,700 | $39,500 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $173,400 | $38,000 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $159,800 | $38,000 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $488 | $93,900 | $34,200 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $91,800 | $30,400 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $83,800 | $26,600 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $81,700 | $26,600 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $77,500 | $26,600 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $78,400 | $26,600 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $80,200 | $26,600 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map