Seller's Agent in 2023
Romel Camacho
TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
(352) 229-2986
76 in this area
410 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $444,000
PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Almost like new, built in 2021, this custom home is over 2300 sq ft under living space. Located in one of the fastest growing communities in Ocala. Offering plenty of space for a large family with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3 car garage. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, formal dining room, large open kitchen with rich wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, and breakfast bar for a quick morning coffee. Oversized principal suite with tray ceiling, walk in closets, and spa-like bathroom. Covered screened in patio overlooks quiet backyard. Only minutes from Belleview and Ocala, close to the Villages and major highways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TCT REALTY GROUP LLC License #3217640 Listed on: 12/15/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haiber Laila | $379,900 | Equitable Title | |
| Samaroo Andrew D | $254,800 | Innovative Title Llc | |
| Summenerst Land Partners Llc | $231,000 | Innovative Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haiber Laila | $246,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Samaroo Andrew D | $203,774 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Sold | $379,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -1.3% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -1.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | +57.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | $254,718 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $254,718 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $316,727 | $31,200 | $285,527 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $313,934 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $273,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $253,613 | $24,900 | $228,713 |
| 2021 | $582 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $377 | $21,900 | $21,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $318 | $21,900 | $21,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $238 | $13,900 | $13,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $64 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $64 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Romel Camacho
TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
(352) 229-2986
76 in this area
410 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Ashley Sexton
CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
(352) 817-3370
35 in this area
153 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Claudia Bernal
REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
(352) 464-0350
11 in this area
73 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
George Lindsey, III
CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
(863) 797-9728
221 in this area
3,100 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM650283
APN: 3664-007-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.