4999 E Peakview Ave Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,222 - $560,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4999 E Peakview Ave, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $535,306, approximately $557 per square foot. 4999 E Peakview Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Finley Michael J and Hedges Sandra C
Bought by
Moriarty Jeffrey L and Vanepps Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,755
Outstanding Balance
$92,327
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$442,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moriarty Jeffrey L | $210,000 | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |