4N241 7th Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $300,728 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4N241 7th Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $367,682, approximately $312 per square foot. 4N241 7th Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wesley Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Olsen Kenneth W and Olsen Marjo R
Bought by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co and Trust #12721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Itasca Bank & Trust Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,323 | $86,589 | $42,174 | $44,415 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $79,600 | $38,770 | $40,830 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $77,640 | $37,820 | $39,820 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $70,310 | $36,220 | $34,090 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $67,340 | $34,690 | $32,650 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $64,750 | $33,360 | $31,390 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $63,480 | $32,710 | $30,770 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $60,670 | $31,260 | $29,410 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $56,010 | $28,860 | $27,150 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $51,740 | $26,660 | $25,080 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $52,080 | $27,500 | $24,580 |
| 2013 | $3,126 | $53,140 | $28,060 | $25,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map