4N330 9th Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $437,466 - $544,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,453
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4N330 9th Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $498,367, approximately $203 per square foot. 4N330 9th Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wesley Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,444 | $131,950 | $33,733 | $98,217 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $121,300 | $31,010 | $90,290 |
| 2022 | $7,000 | $118,330 | $30,260 | $88,070 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $113,340 | $28,980 | $84,360 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $108,560 | $27,760 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $6,512 | $104,380 | $26,690 | $77,690 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $102,340 | $26,170 | $76,170 |
| 2017 | $6,503 | $97,810 | $25,010 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $6,329 | $90,300 | $23,090 | $67,210 |
| 2015 | $6,196 | $83,420 | $21,330 | $62,090 |
| 2014 | $6,385 | $84,840 | $22,000 | $62,840 |
| 2013 | $6,275 | $86,570 | $22,450 | $64,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map