Estimated Value: $468,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4N707 Munger Rd, Wayne, IL 60184 and is currently estimated at $559,709, approximately $210 per square foot. 4N707 Munger Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Gower Peggy L
Bought by
Gower Peggy L and The Peggy L Gower Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Schuh Paul J and Kirchoff Susan I
Bought by
Gower Peggy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gower Peggy L | -- | -- | |
| Leininger Mark B | -- | -- | |
| Gower Peggy L | $530,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,370 | $142,548 | $49,875 | $92,673 |
| 2023 | $7,580 | $129,330 | $45,250 | $84,080 |
| 2022 | $7,735 | $120,190 | $42,050 | $78,140 |
| 2021 | $7,481 | $114,100 | $39,920 | $74,180 |
| 2020 | $7,306 | $110,680 | $38,720 | $71,960 |
| 2019 | $7,198 | $106,730 | $37,340 | $69,390 |
| 2018 | $7,460 | $102,130 | $35,730 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $7,225 | $98,060 | $34,310 | $63,750 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $93,660 | $32,770 | $60,890 |
| 2015 | $7,187 | $88,660 | $31,020 | $57,640 |
| 2014 | $5,905 | $77,910 | $27,190 | $50,720 |
| 2013 | $7,251 | $79,770 | $27,840 | $51,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map