Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Skora
RE/MAX Experience
(815) 751-4631
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,599 - $468,000
Excellent country location just West of St Charles on 1.05 acres. Freshly painted and new carpet. 3 bedroom with possible 4th in lower level. Master suite. Family room. 2 car attached garage with additional 2 car detached garage. Freddie Mac First Look Owner Occupied First Look Program through June 4th, 2013. Property sold "as is". Easy to show use MRED showing button
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedi Stephen | -- | Title Co Llc | |
| Bedi Stephen | $200,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Regelbrugge Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Regelbrugge Patrick | $263,500 | Fox Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedi Stephen | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedi Stephen | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regelbrugge Patrick | $210,800 | |
| Closed | Regelbrugge Patrick | $34,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Sold | $200,000 | -6.9% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2013 05/19/13 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,472 | $104,664 | $23,749 | $80,915 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $93,575 | $21,233 | $72,342 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $85,262 | $19,347 | $65,915 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $80,504 | $18,267 | $62,237 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $77,152 | $18,004 | $59,148 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $76,020 | $17,740 | $58,280 |
| 2018 | $5,649 | $76,020 | $17,740 | $58,280 |
| 2017 | $5,592 | $74,904 | $17,480 | $57,424 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $73,013 | $17,039 | $55,974 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,996 | $16,568 | $54,428 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,084 | $16,822 | $55,262 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,293 | $17,104 | $56,189 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Tom Skora
RE/MAX Experience
(815) 751-4631
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rita Rae Schoenthal
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
(630) 205-6965
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08346912
APN: 08-21-226-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.