5 2nd St Nashua, NH 03060
Mine Falls Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,594 - $504,000
10
Beds
4
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 2nd St, Nashua, NH 03060 and is currently estimated at $452,649, approximately $295 per square foot. 5 2nd St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ledge Street Elementary School, Fairgrounds Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Dupont Justin C and Dupont Rita M
Bought by
Campbell Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,541
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Edward | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Edward | $124,000 | |
| Open | Campbell Edward | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $332,400 | $116,500 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $5,285 | $332,400 | $116,500 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $282,800 | $93,200 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $282,800 | $93,200 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $185,500 | $59,000 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $185,500 | $59,000 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $185,500 | $59,000 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $185,500 | $59,000 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $138,400 | $56,200 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $138,400 | $56,200 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $138,400 | $56,200 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $138,400 | $56,200 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map