5 Acton St Quincy, MA 02170
West Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,633 - $717,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Acton St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $689,408, approximately $512 per square foot. 5 Acton St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Wollaston School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1984
Bought by
Yu Anita and Yu Sia Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Anita | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,744 | $584,900 | $316,000 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $574,300 | $316,000 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $545,200 | $300,900 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $503,200 | $261,700 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $5,615 | $462,500 | $249,200 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $442,800 | $249,200 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $5,312 | $423,300 | $232,900 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $386,800 | $215,700 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $359,500 | $205,400 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $321,900 | $178,600 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $293,100 | $162,400 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $4,069 | $273,800 | $154,700 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map