Seller's Agent in 2014
Shelley Armstrong
Coldwell Banker Realty
(714) 423-8983
9 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,907,000 - $1,998,814
Highly upgraded two-story home located in a gated community. Northwood school district. convenient location, walking distance to school, super market and shopping centers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Zhizhong | $988,000 | Equity Title | |
| Norman Dennis A | $344,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Zhizhong | $592,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Dennis A | $275,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | Rented | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | For Rent | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Sold | $988,000 | 0.0% | $396 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2014 07/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | For Sale | $988,000 | -- | $396 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,255 | $1,187,423 | $909,858 | $277,565 |
| 2024 | $12,255 | $1,164,141 | $892,018 | $272,123 |
| 2023 | $11,939 | $1,141,315 | $874,527 | $266,788 |
| 2022 | $11,718 | $1,118,937 | $857,380 | $261,557 |
| 2021 | $11,453 | $1,096,998 | $840,569 | $256,429 |
| 2020 | $11,390 | $1,085,750 | $831,950 | $253,800 |
| 2019 | $11,137 | $1,064,461 | $815,637 | $248,824 |
| 2018 | $10,945 | $1,043,590 | $799,644 | $243,946 |
| 2017 | $10,720 | $1,023,128 | $783,965 | $239,163 |
| 2016 | $10,241 | $1,003,067 | $768,593 | $234,474 |
| 2015 | $10,034 | $988,000 | $757,048 | $230,952 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $466,859 | $215,417 | $251,442 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shelley Armstrong
Coldwell Banker Realty
(714) 423-8983
9 in this area
39 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Ken Chen
UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY
(949) 379-6713
5 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS14255220
APN: 530-181-48
Ask me questions while you tour the home.