5 Alhambra Ct Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,982 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Alhambra Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $580,746, approximately $345 per square foot. 5 Alhambra Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Salvador Gilmar R
Bought by
Diaz Raudel Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,437
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Bradford Kathleen
Bought by
Salvador Gilmar R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Ross Roderic D and Ross Marian
Bought by
Ross Roderic D and Ross Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Raudel Lopez | $400,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Salvador Gilmar R | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Salvador Gilmar R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ross Roderic D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Raudel Lopez | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,664 | $455,127 | $187,740 | $267,387 |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $446,204 | $184,059 | $262,145 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $437,455 | $180,450 | $257,005 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $428,878 | $176,912 | $251,966 |
| 2021 | $5,096 | $420,470 | $173,444 | $247,026 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $408,000 | $168,300 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $400,000 | $165,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $285,183 | $110,904 | $174,279 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $279,592 | $108,730 | $170,862 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $275,393 | $107,097 | $168,296 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $186,069 | $55,927 | $130,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map