5 Anna Dr Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Anna Dr, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $1,069,942, approximately $347 per square foot. 5 Anna Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Ryan Philip and Ryan Antinetta R
Bought by
Ryan Philip and Ryan Antinetta R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Dayton Street Dev Corp
Bought by
Ryan Philip and Ryan Antinetta R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Philip | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Philip | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Philip | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Philip | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,212 | $1,020,200 | $475,900 | $544,300 |
| 2024 | $11,184 | $1,006,700 | $475,900 | $530,800 |
| 2023 | $11,013 | $937,300 | $442,000 | $495,300 |
| 2022 | $10,667 | $842,600 | $385,000 | $457,600 |
| 2021 | $10,051 | $752,900 | $355,000 | $397,900 |
| 2020 | $9,525 | $729,300 | $332,500 | $396,800 |
| 2019 | $9,490 | $714,600 | $332,500 | $382,100 |
| 2018 | $9,288 | $686,000 | $329,500 | $356,500 |
| 2017 | $8,880 | $625,800 | $295,000 | $330,800 |
| 2016 | $8,750 | $616,200 | $295,000 | $321,200 |
| 2015 | $8,564 | $574,400 | $272,500 | $301,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map