Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott MacFarland
EXP Realty
(603) 845-8662
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $972,401
Welcome Home to your beautiful country colonial in West Hampstead! An impressive sizable living room is the focal point of this home with a cathedral ceiling, built-in cabinetry & shelving, and a wood-burning fireplace. Plenty of natural light comes through the expansive windows and skylights in this room. The rest of the first floor boasts 10-foot ceilings and the highly coveted Home Office! This home has so much to offer with 4 bedrooms, including a first floor master bedroom with a large on-suite master bathroom and walk-in closet. Two bedrooms on the upper level are joined together by a Jack & Jill bathroom with double sinks and a separate latrine and shower room. The other bedroom on the upper level has it's own on-suite three-quarter bathroom! Downstairs in the Lower Level you'll find a huge recreation room, perfect for that home gym or a playroom. There's also plenty of room for storage in the unfinished section of this level. The home sits on 1.6 acres of mainly flat terrain. A covered porch on the front provides shade on those sunny days, or resort to the back deck to catch some rays! Keep your lawn green with your 16-zone irrigation system & no need to worry in the winter if the power goes out as your home is equipped with a generator hookup. Have an RV? There's an RV electrical hookup located on the right side of the driveway. This impressive home will not disappoint, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story Glen R | $690,000 | None Available | |
| Hermetet James E | $284,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Story Glen R | $690,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermetet James E | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Sold | $690,000 | -1.4% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -3.5% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,486 | $916,000 | $246,500 | $669,500 |
| 2024 | $16,504 | $890,200 | $246,500 | $643,700 |
| 2023 | $13,705 | $538,700 | $176,600 | $362,100 |
| 2022 | $12,569 | $530,800 | $176,600 | $354,200 |
| 2021 | $12,019 | $528,300 | $176,600 | $351,700 |
| 2020 | $11,958 | $554,900 | $176,600 | $378,300 |
| 2016 | $11,381 | $470,300 | $104,600 | $365,700 |
| 2015 | $10,549 | $470,300 | $104,600 | $365,700 |
| 2014 | $10,549 | $470,300 | $104,600 | $365,700 |
| 2006 | $9,435 | $520,700 | $124,100 | $396,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott MacFarland
EXP Realty
(603) 845-8662
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bonnie Watman
Century 21 North East
(781) 460-4711
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4851448
APN: HMSD-000001-000127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.