5 Atwood Dr Niantic, CT 06357
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Atwood Dr, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $388,702, approximately $415 per square foot. 5 Atwood Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Resnisky Jill
Bought by
Fiore Paul and Fiore Wendy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiore Paul | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiore Paul | $221,123 | |
| Closed | Fiore Paul | $215,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $136,290 | $50,960 | $85,330 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $136,290 | $50,960 | $85,330 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $136,290 | $50,960 | $85,330 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $136,290 | $50,960 | $85,330 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $115,150 | $58,800 | $56,350 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $115,150 | $58,800 | $56,350 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $115,150 | $58,800 | $56,350 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $115,150 | $58,800 | $56,350 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $115,150 | $58,800 | $56,350 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $109,690 | $54,880 | $54,810 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $109,690 | $54,880 | $54,810 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $109,690 | $54,880 | $54,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map