5 Bahama Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $342,293
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bahama Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $320,073, approximately $285 per square foot. 5 Bahama Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Olive Robert D and Olive Grace A
Bought by
Enjoy The Ride 143 Trust and Leary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Hicks Zeb Vance
Bought by
Olive Robert D and Olive Grace A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Saffel Vanda L
Bought by
Olive Robert D and Olive Grace A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1976
Bought by
Olive Robert D and Olive Grace A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enjoy The Ride 143 Trust | $310,000 | Adams Cameron Title Services | |
| Olive Robert D | $34,900 | -- | |
| Olive Robert D | $34,900 | -- | |
| Olive Robert D | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,672 | $309,440 | $187,961 | $121,479 |
| 2025 | $5,672 | $309,696 | $187,961 | $121,735 |
| 2024 | $5,377 | $347,499 | $187,961 | $159,538 |
| 2023 | $5,377 | $350,539 | $187,961 | $162,578 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $276,226 | $120,666 | $155,560 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $205,235 | $90,072 | $115,163 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $194,471 | $75,803 | $118,668 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $200,950 | $76,577 | $124,373 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $177,135 | $70,270 | $106,865 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $168,438 | $69,947 | $98,491 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $161,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $146,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $131,958 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map