Estimated Value: $657,723 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bailey Rd, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $713,681, approximately $287 per square foot. 5 Bailey Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Mary A. Fisk Elementary School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Maynard Joseph and Maynard Martha L
Bought by
Maynard Lt and Maynard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Bought by
Maynard Joseph and Maynard Martha L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Maynard Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Maynard Joseph | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maynard Joseph | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maynard Joseph | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maynard Joseph | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,171 | $505,000 | $140,100 | $364,900 |
| 2024 | $8,657 | $491,900 | $140,100 | $351,800 |
| 2023 | $8,343 | $491,900 | $140,100 | $351,800 |
| 2022 | $7,895 | $491,900 | $140,100 | $351,800 |
| 2021 | $7,861 | $491,900 | $140,100 | $351,800 |
| 2020 | $7,808 | $354,600 | $100,000 | $254,600 |
| 2019 | $7,794 | $354,600 | $100,000 | $254,600 |
| 2018 | $7,490 | $346,600 | $100,000 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $346,600 | $100,000 | $246,600 |
| 2016 | $7,081 | $346,600 | $100,000 | $246,600 |
| 2015 | $6,342 | $296,500 | $104,700 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $6,164 | $296,500 | $104,700 | $191,800 |
| 2013 | $6,066 | $296,500 | $104,700 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map