5 Barnes Dr Garnerville, NY 10923
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Barnes Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923 and is currently estimated at $616,781, approximately $332 per square foot. 5 Barnes Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including West Haverstraw Elementary School, Haverstraw Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Eckert Peter and Eckert Ileana
Bought by
Eckert Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckert Trust | -- | Rk |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,682 | $293,300 | $114,700 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $20,682 | $293,300 | $114,700 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $293,300 | $114,700 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $20,437 | $293,300 | $114,700 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $15,809 | $293,300 | $114,700 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $293,300 | $114,700 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $13,675 | $293,300 | $114,700 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $12,834 | $293,300 | $114,700 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $12,834 | $293,300 | $114,700 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,300 | $114,700 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,300 | $114,700 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map