5 Beech Ct Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $390,037 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Beech Ct, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $406,759, approximately $261 per square foot. 5 Beech Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $336,300 | $77,000 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $311,400 | $70,000 | $241,400 |
| 2023 | $8,361 | $294,200 | $70,000 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $7,862 | $266,200 | $63,600 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $7,342 | $242,000 | $57,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $226,100 | $49,300 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $226,100 | $49,300 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $219,500 | $49,300 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $211,100 | $49,300 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $4,311 | $206,000 | $49,300 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,000 | $61,700 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,000 | $61,700 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map