5 Bellwood Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bellwood Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $530,322, approximately $228 per square foot. 5 Bellwood Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Woodrow Christopher R
Bought by
Smith Randy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,742
Outstanding Balance
$221,580
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Woodrow Christopher R
Bought by
Woodrow Christopher R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Constance Woodr
Bought by
Woodrow Christopher R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Grziwok Family Trust
Bought by
Woodrow Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Randy R | $385,000 | Medeiros Katrina | |
| Woodrow Christopher R | -- | Michael Thompson | |
| Woodrow Christopher R | -- | Thompson Michael | |
| Woodrow Constance | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Randy R | $275,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,035 | $420,000 | $57,000 | $363,000 |
| 2024 | $10,035 | $420,000 | $57,000 | $363,000 |
| 2023 | $10,878 | $420,000 | $57,000 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $10,659 | $400,000 | $57,000 | $343,000 |
| 2021 | $10,406 | $385,000 | $57,000 | $328,000 |
| 2020 | $10,404 | $385,000 | $57,000 | $328,000 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $385,000 | $57,000 | $328,000 |
| 2018 | $8,808 | $320,000 | $57,000 | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $8,961 | $320,000 | $28,600 | $291,400 |
| 2016 | $9,659 | $320,000 | $28,600 | $291,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $320,000 | $28,600 | $291,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $53,400 | $246,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map