5 Birch Ln S Fargo, ND 58103
Prairiewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,945 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Birch Ln S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $358,236, approximately $272 per square foot. 5 Birch Ln S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Gerlitz Shelley and Hadland Richard
Bought by
Gerlitz Wayne and Gerlitz Shelley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerlitz Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $183,500 | $49,550 | $133,950 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $173,100 | $49,550 | $123,550 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $157,350 | $49,550 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $157,350 | $49,550 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $124,300 | $44,950 | $79,350 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $124,300 | $44,950 | $79,350 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $124,300 | $28,100 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $124,300 | $28,100 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $120,700 | $28,100 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $117,200 | $28,100 | $89,100 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $98,350 | $19,100 | $79,250 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $91,050 | $19,100 | $71,950 |
| 2013 | $2,415 | $91,050 | $19,100 | $71,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map