5 Bladenboro Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,309 - $680,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bladenboro Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $669,827, approximately $221 per square foot. 5 Bladenboro Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Kestrel Heights School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Legall Jose A Calderon
Bought by
Careaga Olga N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Careaga Olga N and Legall Jose A Calderon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,950
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Careaga Olga N | -- | None Available | |
| Careaga Olga N | $329,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Careaga Olga N | $302,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $629,098 | $166,375 | $462,723 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $358,608 | $75,625 | $282,983 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $358,608 | $75,625 | $282,983 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $358,608 | $75,625 | $282,983 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $358,608 | $75,625 | $282,983 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $358,608 | $75,625 | $282,983 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $358,608 | $75,625 | $282,983 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $351,063 | $54,450 | $296,613 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $351,063 | $54,450 | $296,613 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $351,063 | $54,450 | $296,613 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | $361,761 | $73,600 | $288,161 |
| 2014 | $5,008 | $361,761 | $73,600 | $288,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map