5 Blue Anchor Cay Rd Coronado, CA 92118
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,822,271 - $3,686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$1,386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Blue Anchor Cay Rd, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $3,326,068, approximately $1,385 per square foot. 5 Blue Anchor Cay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Silver Strand Elementary School, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Smith Moritz Laura A
Bought by
Shirey Darlene S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Moritz Roland F
Bought by
Moritz Roland F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Moritz Roland F
Bought by
Moritz Roland F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$726,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Moritz Roland F and Moritz Laura W
Bought by
Moritz Roland F and Moritz Laura W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Moritz Roland F and Moritz Laura W
Bought by
Moritz Roland F and Moritz Laura W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Reed and Jill
Bought by
Moritz Roland F and Moritz Laura W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirey Darlene S | $1,650,000 | First American Title | |
| Moritz Roland F | -- | None Available | |
| Moritz Roland F | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Moritz Roland F | -- | First American Title | |
| Moritz Roland F | -- | First American Title | |
| Moritz Roland F | -- | -- | |
| Moritz Roland F | $849,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moritz Roland F | $726,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moritz Roland F | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,535 | $2,031,579 | $1,322,031 | $709,548 |
| 2024 | $21,535 | $1,991,745 | $1,296,109 | $695,636 |
| 2023 | $21,191 | $1,952,693 | $1,270,696 | $681,997 |
| 2022 | $20,789 | $1,914,406 | $1,245,781 | $668,625 |
| 2021 | $20,480 | $1,876,869 | $1,221,354 | $655,515 |
| 2020 | $19,906 | $1,857,625 | $1,208,831 | $648,794 |
| 2019 | $19,839 | $1,821,202 | $1,185,129 | $636,073 |
| 2018 | $19,499 | $1,785,493 | $1,161,892 | $623,601 |
| 2017 | $19,147 | $1,750,484 | $1,139,110 | $611,374 |
| 2016 | $18,131 | $1,675,162 | $1,116,775 | $558,387 |
| 2015 | $17,845 | $1,650,000 | $1,100,000 | $550,000 |
| 2014 | $12,288 | $1,127,989 | $664,307 | $463,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map