5 Bluegrass Ln Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $313,708 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bluegrass Ln, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $327,427, approximately $324 per square foot. 5 Bluegrass Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Belliveau Richard J
Bought by
Belliveau Richard J and Belliveau Katelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,299
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Collette Linda J and Chapman Daniel J
Bought by
Belliveau Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belliveau Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Belliveau Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Belliveau Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Belliveau Richard J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Belliveau Richard J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belliveau Richard J | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Belliveau Richard J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belliveau Richard J | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Belliveau Richard J | $47,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Belliveau Richard J | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $260,900 | $85,700 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $241,100 | $85,700 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $213,200 | $78,500 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $186,500 | $71,900 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $177,800 | $71,900 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $174,200 | $70,800 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $168,100 | $70,200 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $164,400 | $70,200 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $165,000 | $68,800 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $160,200 | $67,400 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $159,100 | $66,700 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map