5 Breezy Point Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,393,525
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Breezy Point, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $1,262,175, approximately $491 per square foot. 5 Breezy Point is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $36,515 | $26,328 | $10,187 |
| 2024 | $5,810 | $35,835 | $25,648 | $10,187 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $35,835 | $25,648 | $10,187 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $35,835 | $25,648 | $10,187 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $35,357 | $25,648 | $9,709 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $35,357 | $25,648 | $9,709 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,914 | $20,519 | $11,396 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map