5 Brookside Trail Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $404,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Brookside Trail, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $360,218, approximately $252 per square foot. 5 Brookside Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Michel Robert J
Bought by
Clark David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark David M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Clark David M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark David M | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Clark David M | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $187,490 | $36,890 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $115,700 | $25,600 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $115,700 | $25,600 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $115,700 | $25,600 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $115,700 | $25,600 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $115,700 | $25,600 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $119,900 | $32,100 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $119,900 | $32,100 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $119,900 | $32,100 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $119,900 | $32,100 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $119,900 | $32,100 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $4,941 | $159,320 | $67,830 | $91,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map