72 Cottage St Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $676,773 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Cottage St, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $694,193, approximately $309 per square foot. 72 Cottage St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Sabatono Frank J and Sabatano Susan L
Bought by
Kusheba 3Rd Paul P and Kusheba Jody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Ronic Ent
Bought by
Sabatano Frank and Sabatano Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kusheba 3Rd Paul P | $472,000 | -- | |
| Kusheba 3Rd Paul P | $472,000 | -- | |
| Sabatano Frank | $238,000 | -- | |
| Sabatano Frank | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabatano Frank | $353,725 | |
| Closed | Sabatano Frank | $377,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,291 | $393,810 | $108,710 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $9,770 | $255,300 | $75,900 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $9,587 | $255,300 | $75,900 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $9,410 | $255,300 | $75,900 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $9,283 | $255,300 | $75,900 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $9,058 | $255,300 | $75,900 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $9,436 | $265,200 | $89,900 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $9,346 | $265,200 | $89,900 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $9,484 | $265,200 | $89,900 | $175,300 |
| 2016 | $9,282 | $265,200 | $89,900 | $175,300 |
| 2015 | $9,110 | $265,200 | $89,900 | $175,300 |
| 2014 | $8,498 | $274,050 | $112,000 | $162,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map