5 Bruce Ln Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $123,515 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bruce Ln, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $133,379, approximately $101 per square foot. 5 Bruce Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1981
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Barnett Keithan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Keithan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $115,993 | $7,113 | $108,880 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $120,233 | $7,113 | $113,120 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $105,663 | $7,113 | $98,550 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $90,243 | $7,113 | $83,130 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $80,293 | $7,113 | $73,180 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $69,133 | $7,113 | $62,020 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $69,143 | $7,113 | $62,030 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $69,383 | $7,113 | $62,270 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $69,383 | $7,113 | $62,270 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $66,255 | $7,113 | $59,142 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $64,622 | $7,113 | $57,509 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $63,545 | $7,113 | $56,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map