5 Bunch Rd Riddleton, TN 37151
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bunch Rd, Riddleton, TN 37151 and is currently estimated at $254,667, approximately $99 per square foot. 5 Bunch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, Smith County Middle School, and Smith County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
White Betty Faye Shoemake
Bought by
Case Susan and Case Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,920
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$187,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1988
Bought by
White Jessie Lee and Betty Faye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Susan | $76,000 | None Available | |
| White Jessie Lee | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Case Susan | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $58,775 | $7,925 | $50,850 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $58,775 | $7,925 | $50,850 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $58,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $898 | $51,800 | $7,925 | $43,875 |
| 2021 | $742 | $29,900 | $7,100 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $816 | $29,900 | $7,100 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $816 | $29,900 | $7,100 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $640 | $29,900 | $7,100 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $640 | $29,900 | $7,100 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $641 | $27,650 | $6,300 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | $641 | $27,650 | $6,300 | $21,350 |
| 2014 | $641 | $27,650 | $6,300 | $21,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map