5 Burleson Ave Roulette, PA 16746
Estimated Value: $108,351 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Burleson Ave, Roulette, PA 16746 and is currently estimated at $130,088, approximately $176 per square foot. 5 Burleson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Port Allegany Elementary School and Port Allegany Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Sitter Debra L
Bought by
Kuhn Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,890
Outstanding Balance
$37,099
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Andrew J | $72,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhn Andrew J | $64,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,288 | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2025 | $2,323 | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2017 | -- | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,800 | $2,840 | $26,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map