5 Calico Unit 3 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,161,000 - $1,330,886
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Calico Unit 3, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,258,472, approximately $692 per square foot. 5 Calico Unit 3 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Wede Jon
Bought by
Nees Stephen W and Nees Sarah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,964
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$982,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Marjorie J
Bought by
Wede Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nees Stephen W | $586,000 | Security Union-Pacific Coast | |
| Wede Jon | $610,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nees Stephen W | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wede Jon | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,940 | $756,415 | $557,887 | $198,528 |
| 2024 | $7,940 | $741,584 | $546,948 | $194,636 |
| 2023 | $7,737 | $727,044 | $536,224 | $190,820 |
| 2022 | $7,598 | $712,789 | $525,710 | $187,079 |
| 2021 | $7,429 | $698,813 | $515,402 | $183,411 |
| 2020 | $7,387 | $691,648 | $510,117 | $181,531 |
| 2019 | $7,224 | $678,087 | $500,115 | $177,972 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $664,792 | $490,309 | $174,483 |
| 2017 | $6,951 | $651,757 | $480,695 | $171,062 |
| 2016 | $6,642 | $638,978 | $471,270 | $167,708 |
| 2015 | $6,542 | $629,380 | $464,191 | $165,189 |
| 2014 | $6,345 | $617,052 | $455,098 | $161,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map