5 Camelot Ln Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Camelot Ln, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $761,893, approximately $504 per square foot. 5 Camelot Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mills Pond Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Donato Filippo and Donato Theresa
Bought by
Romanchuk Eric and Karch Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,029
Outstanding Balance
$398,078
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$363,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Vitolo Ralph G and Vitolo Regina
Bought by
Donato Filippo and Donato Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,286
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Thiergartner Paul and Thiergartner Ann Marie
Bought by
Vitolo Ralph G and Vitolo Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Sambuco James and Sambuco Rosemarie
Bought by
Thiergartner Paul and Thiergartner Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanchuk Eric | $475,000 | -- | |
| Donato Filippo | $381,000 | -- | |
| Vitolo Ralph G | $394,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Thiergartner Paul | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romanchuk Eric | $461,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Donato Filippo | $387,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitolo Ralph G | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,233 | $5,345 | $300 | $5,045 |
| 2023 | $13,233 | $5,345 | $300 | $5,045 |
| 2022 | $9,835 | $5,345 | $300 | $5,045 |
| 2021 | $9,835 | $5,345 | $300 | $5,045 |
| 2020 | $12,600 | $5,345 | $300 | $5,045 |
| 2019 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,700 | $300 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $9,895 | $4,700 | $300 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $9,786 | $4,700 | $300 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,700 | $300 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,700 | $300 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map