5 Carlin Dr Lincoln, ND 58504
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Carlin Dr, Lincoln, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $286,499, approximately $208 per square foot. 5 Carlin Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Farstad Jason and Farstad Karen
Bought by
Farstad Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,737
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Sabo Jamison and Sabo Jessica L
Bought by
Farstad Jason and Farstad Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,750
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Robert P
Bought by
Sabo Jamison and Mellmer Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,120
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farstad Karen | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl | |
| Farstad Jason | $108,000 | Nd Guaranty Title Co | |
| Sabo Jamison | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farstad Karen | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Farstad Jason | $104,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabo Jamison | $75,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $123,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $103,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $93,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $84,550 | $17,850 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $84,550 | $66,700 | $17,850 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $84,550 | $17,850 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,700 | $22,300 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map