5 Carol Ct Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $497,179 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Carol Ct, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $513,795, approximately $224 per square foot. 5 Carol Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Provenzano Gianfranco
Bought by
Cho Jae H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$192,735
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2002
Sold by
Farnsworth Ian S
Bought by
Provenzano Gianfranco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Russo Santa R
Bought by
Farnsworth Ian S and Farnsworth Meng Yuan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Jae H | $290,000 | Honest Title Agency Llc | |
| Provenzano Gianfranco | $207,000 | -- | |
| Farnsworth Ian S | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cho Jae H | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Provenzano Gianfranco | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farnsworth Ian S | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,643 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $9,513 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $9,513 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $9,251 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $9,280 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $9,167 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $9,162 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $9,138 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $9,013 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
| 2016 | $8,893 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $8,753 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | $8,655 | $226,400 | $53,500 | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map