5 Carroll Blvd Millbrook, NY 12545
Estimated Value: $448,097 - $508,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Carroll Blvd, Millbrook, NY 12545 and is currently estimated at $463,524, approximately $211 per square foot. 5 Carroll Blvd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $177,800 | -- | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $177,800 | -- | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $177,800 | $0 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $177,800 | $0 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $177,800 | $0 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $177,800 | $0 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $177,800 | $0 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $177,800 | $0 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $177,800 | $0 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,800 | $0 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,800 | $0 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map