64 Bennett Common Unit D Millbrook, NY 12545
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Bennett Common Unit D, Millbrook, NY 12545 and is currently estimated at $355,731, approximately $263 per square foot. 64 Bennett Common Unit D is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Elm Drive Elementary School, Alden Place Elementary School, and Millbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Maria C Bauries T C and Maria Bauries
Bought by
Skunk Hollow Mb Jb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,072
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Bauries Maria C
Bought by
Maria C Bauries Irt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Trust The Clara Hancox Li Ving Trust
Bought by
Bauries George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Hancox Clara
Bought by
Trust-Hancox Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skunk Hollow Mb Jb Llc | $265,000 | First American Title | |