NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Casabella Dr Fredonia, NY 14063

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $311,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,718 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2022

Last sale price $251,900 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,292 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Contemporary 1.5 story Townhouse! First floor bedroom suite w vaulted ceiling, bathroom w new quartz countertop and tiled shower! First floor laundry! Two-story foyer w half bath, plus, small office/closet! Open, bright layout with modern kitchen w solid surface counters, breakfast bar, maple Kraftmaid cabinetry and new dishwasher, open to dining room and living room! Screened back porch (15' X 11') plus, deck! Two additional bedrooms and one full bath upstairs, plus, spacious landing for a little den area! Newer laminate flooring in living room and dining room! Beautifully painted rooms throughout! Spacious 2.5 car attached garage w pull down attic stairs! Central A/C!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Lapaglia

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia License #30LA0737178 Listed on: 04/19/2022

Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

Last Buyer's Agent

BRENDA NOWICKI

Listing by Niebel Realty License #40NO1171163

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,292

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 4,940 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38x130

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,718 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 065801-130-011-0001-011-015

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,292

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

4,940 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Water Street, right onto Ryan Place, straight ahead to Casabella Drive on the right
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fredonia
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fredonia High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fredonia Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 065801-130-011-0001-011-015
  • Lot Dimensions: 38X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4940.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7292.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fredonia Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2022
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$251,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.8%
Current Estimated Value
$296,789

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,889
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$201,520
Outstanding Balance
$189,740
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,049

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2012
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
St George Steven
Bought by
Hall Robert
Seller's Agent
Sam Del Popolo
1st Source Realty
Buyer's Agent
William "Bill" Carlson
Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$170,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johanson Kristina L $251,900 None Available
Hall Robert $170,000 Sharon Brautigam
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johanson Kristina L $201,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Sold $251,900 +0.8% $147 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 For Sale $249,900 +47.0% $145 / Sq Ft
07/05/2012 07/05/12 Sold $170,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2012 01/13/12 For Sale $170,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,507 $33,880 $3,000 $30,880
2024 $8,507 $33,880 $3,000 $30,880
2023 $7,595 $33,880 $3,000 $30,880
2022 $7,334 $33,880 $3,000 $30,880
2021 $7,293 $33,880 $3,000 $30,880
2020 $5,715 $33,880 $3,000 $30,880
2019 $5,621 $33,880 $3,000 $30,880
2018 $5,621 $33,880 $3,000 $30,880
2017 $5,541 $33,880 $3,000 $30,880
2016 $5,476 $33,880 $3,000 $30,880
2015 -- $33,880 $3,000 $30,880
2014 -- $33,730 $3,000 $30,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1400406

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 065801-130-011-0001-011-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.