5 Celeste Ct Los Lunas, NM 87031
East Los Lunas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,554 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Celeste Ct, Los Lunas, NM 87031 and is currently estimated at $191,889, approximately $173 per square foot. 5 Celeste Ct is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Padilla Gennifer
Bought by
Aragon Sanja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Lovato Robert D
Bought by
Padilla Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,750
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Reed Rosenn B
Bought by
Lovato Robert and Padilla Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon Sanja | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Padilla Jennifer K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lovato Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Jennifer K | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $22,082 | $16,667 | $5,415 |
| 2024 | $382 | $14,190 | $10,811 | $3,379 |
| 2023 | $382 | $13,777 | $10,811 | $2,966 |
| 2022 | $351 | $13,376 | $10,811 | $2,565 |
| 2021 | $354 | $13,301 | $11,135 | $2,166 |
| 2020 | $346 | $12,914 | $10,811 | $2,103 |
| 2019 | $334 | $12,551 | $10,811 | $1,740 |
| 2018 | $331 | $12,551 | $10,811 | $1,740 |
| 2017 | $326 | $12,551 | $10,811 | $1,740 |
| 2016 | $320 | $12,551 | $10,811 | $1,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,551 | $10,811 | $1,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,261 | $10,811 | $1,450 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,838 | $31,488 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map