5 Christopher Ln Georgetown, ME 04548
Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Christopher Ln, Georgetown, ME 04548 and is currently estimated at $587,000. 5 Christopher Ln is a home with nearby schools including Georgetown Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Connell Claire
Bought by
Connell James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell James | -- | -- | |
| Connell James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $601,300 | $487,100 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $601,300 | $487,100 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $312,300 | $246,000 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $312,300 | $246,000 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $312,300 | $246,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $312,300 | $246,000 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $312,300 | $246,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $312,300 | $246,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $312,300 | $246,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $312,300 | $246,000 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $312,300 | $246,000 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $312,300 | $246,000 | $66,300 |
| 2013 | $2,217 | $312,300 | $246,000 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map