K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kenneth Robison
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $438,910 - $514,000
Fabulous 2 story home in a peaceful, park-like setting. From the magnificent front porch entry to the open back yard, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home welcomes you. The house has been well cared for and features separate family, living and dining rooms as well as an added bonus room! The master suite includes a large walk-in closet and walk-in shower stall. Enjoy entertaining your guests out in the lush landscaped yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kenneth Robison
RE/MAX Top Properties License #01316165 Listed on: 08/11/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Robert D | $317,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| The Geneva A White 2012 Trust | $272,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Spanfelner Fred R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Robert D | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Spanfelner Fred R | $192,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Sold | $317,500 | -9.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | For Sale | $349,000 | +28.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2016 05/15/16 | Sold | $272,500 | -4.4% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -10.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -11.4% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $233,354 | $110,854 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $520 | $210,646 | $106,550 | $104,096 |
| 2022 | $587 | $206,516 | $104,461 | $102,055 |
| 2021 | $572 | $202,467 | $102,413 | $100,054 |
| 2020 | $600 | $200,392 | $101,363 | $99,029 |
| 2019 | $609 | $196,464 | $99,376 | $97,088 |
| 2018 | $602 | $192,613 | $97,428 | $95,185 |
| 2017 | $620 | $188,837 | $95,518 | $93,319 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $249,779 | $39,286 | $210,493 |
| 2015 | -- | $246,028 | $38,696 | $207,332 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $241,209 | $37,938 | $203,271 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kenneth Robison
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Garstang
Preferred Agents Real Estate -
(530) 200-0901
49 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non-Member Agent CHICO
Non-Member Office CHICO
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-4035
APN: 039-100-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.