5 Circle Dr Stanton, TN 38069
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Circle Dr, Stanton, TN 38069 and is currently estimated at $136,832, approximately $146 per square foot. 5 Circle Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Anderson Early Childhood Center, Haywood Elementary School, and East Side Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
Bought by
Lewis Eddie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Eddie J | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $28,575 | $1,875 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,575 | $1,875 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $665 | $15,650 | $1,225 | $14,425 |
| 2022 | $665 | $15,650 | $1,225 | $14,425 |
| 2021 | $625 | $15,650 | $1,225 | $14,425 |
| 2020 | $625 | $15,650 | $1,225 | $14,425 |
| 2019 | $625 | $15,650 | $1,225 | $14,425 |
| 2018 | $637 | $15,475 | $1,225 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $637 | $15,475 | $1,225 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $602 | $15,475 | $1,225 | $14,250 |
| 2015 | $563 | $15,475 | $1,225 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $563 | $15,475 | $1,225 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map